English (Missiles and Rockets; Military Exercises)
captive air training missile [correct]; CATM [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Exercices militaires)
missile aérien d’exercice captif [correct, masculine noun]; MAEC [correct, masculine noun]; missile captif d’exercice en vol [masculine noun]