English (Diplomacy; Citizenship and Immigration)
mission overseas [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Diplomatie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
mission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Du MAECI (Ministère des Affaires étrangères et du Commerce international).