English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Amphibious Forces)
Marine Amphibious Force [NATO]; MAF [NATO]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces amphibies)
Forces amphibies de la marine [feminine noun, plural, NATO]; MAF [feminine noun, plural, NATO]