English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Duluth mafic complex [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: In Minnesota.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
complexe mafique de Duluth [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Au Minnesota.