English (Theatre and Opera)
property room; prop-room
DEF: [A] workshop-cum-store where [a] craftsman makes the properties used in a production when he lacks the articles in his standard props.
OBS: [The prop-room is] the abode of the theatre property master ...
French (Théâtre et Opéra)
magasin d'accessoires [masculine noun]; magasin des accessoires [masculine noun]
OBS: accessoire : [...] objet portatif s'ajoutant aux décors ou servant au jeu (meuble, arme, bijou, ustensile), soit authentique, soit fabriqué aux fins d'une illusion scénique.