English (Commercial Establishments; Food Industries)
specialty food store [correct]
OBS: Specialty food stores primarily retail specialty food items, such as coffee and tea (i.e., packaged), confectionery products (i.e., packaged), nuts, spices, and gourmet foods.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Industrie de l'alimentation)
magasin d’alimentation spécialisée [correct, masculine noun]; magasin de spécialités alimentaires [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Bulletin INSEE [Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques]Première.