English (Racquet Sports)
sports store [correct]; sporting goods store [correct]; sports shop [correct]
CONT: ... there's still a wide selection to choose from at tennis pro's shops, speciality outlets and general sports stores.
CONT: ... metal exercisers available in sports shops.
French (Sports de raquette)
magasin d'articles de sport [correct, masculine noun]; magasin d’articles de sports [correct, masculine noun]