English (Inventory and Material Management)
supply store
DEF: A supply operation which is located within or at a customer department or agency to provide on the spot supply support to that agency.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
magasin auxiliaire
DEF: Établissement situé tout près ou dans un ministère ou organisme client pour assurer, sur place, un service d'approvisionnement.