English (Inventory and Material Management; Pharmacy)
central medical store [correct]; CMS [correct]
CONT: With central medical stores, the state both owns and manages the entire drug supply system.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Pharmacie)
magasin central de fournitures médicales [correct, masculine noun]; MCM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas des magasins centraux de fournitures médicales, l'État possède et gère le système d'approvisionnement pharmaceutique tout entier.