English (General Warehousing)
retail bin area
DEF: A room or area where retail quantities of material, normally less than case lots, are stored and issued.
French (Entreposage général)
magasin de détail [masculine noun]
DEF: Salle ou zone où le matériel est gardé et distribué en quantités de détail, ordinairement moindres qu'une caisse.