English (Commercial Establishments)
retail store [correct]; retailer [correct]; retail shop
DEF: An establishment selling merchandise directly to personal, household and farm users.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
magasin de détail [correct, masculine noun]; magasin de vente au détail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement de commerce plus ou moins important, où l'on vend des marchandises [...] au détail.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales)
tienda al por menor [correct, feminine noun]; comercio de minorista [correct, masculine noun]; tienda [correct, feminine noun]