English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Types of Constructed Works)
stationery room
DEF: storeroom for materials (as paper, pens pencils, ink, blankbooks, ledgers, and cards) for writing or typing.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Types de constructions)
magasin de papeterie [masculine noun]; réserve de papeterie [feminine noun]
DEF: locaux où l'on conserve la papeterie et les fournitures de bureau.