English (The Press (News and Journalism); Art History and Theory)
visual arts magazine [correct]
CONT: Tongue is a literary and visual arts magazine based in Houston.
French (Presse écrite; Histoire et théorie de l'art)
magazine d’arts visuels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1938, il dirige le magazine d'arts visuels Beeldende Kunst.