English (The Press (News and Journalism))
magazine [correct]
DEF: A publication, usually with a paper back and sometimes illustrated, that appears at regular intervals and contains stories, articles, etc. by various writers and, usually, advertisements.
French (Presse écrite)
magazine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Publication périodique illustrée traitant des sujets divers.
CONT: Paris Match, L'actualité et Time sont des magazines.
OBS: magazine : Terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.
Spanish (La prensa (Noticias y periodismo))
revista [correct, feminine noun]