English (News and Journalism (General); Storage Media (Data Processing))
digizine [correct]
DEF: A magazine that is delivered in digital (electronic form) on an electronic medium, such as a CD-ROM.
OBS: A digizine can be stand-alone or used as a supplement to printed information or information on a Web site.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Supports d'information (Informatique))
magazine numérique [correct, masculine noun]