English (News and Journalism (General); Internet and Telematics)
web magazine [correct, see observation]; Web magazine [correct, see observation]; webzine [correct, see observation]; Webzine [correct]; on-line magazine [correct]; online magazine [correct]; cybermagazine; e-magazine; e-zine
DEF: An [electronic magazine] distributed on the Web.
CONT: To create a language Webzine.
OBS: It can also be sold in paper version.
OBS: web magazine; webzine: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Internet et télématique)
magazine Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; magazine en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: magazine Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Noticias y periodismo (Generalidades); Internet y telemática)
revista electrónica [correct, feminine noun]; revista web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; revista Web [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: revista web: El Diccionario panhispánico de dudas, de la Real Academia Española, indica que "web" se escribe en minúscula cuando se emplea como adjetivo. En cuanto al número, aunque es frecuente el plural invariable (páginas web), recomienda también la forma "webs" (las páginas webs).