English (Photography; Optics)
magenta [correct]; minus-green [correct]
DEF: Secondary colour, of a purplish-red shade, complementary to green, i.e., white with the green component removed leaving only blue and red.
French (Photographie; Optique)
magenta [correct, masculine noun]; moins-vert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En photographie, colorant d'un rose soutenu qui est complémentaire du vert.