English (Courts)
lay magistrate
OBS: See lay judge.
French (Tribunaux)
magistrat non juriste [masculine noun]; magistrat non professionnel [proposal, masculine noun]; magistrat sans formation juridique [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tribunales)
escabino [masculine noun]