English (Courts; Penal Law)
salaried magistrate [correct]; stipendiary magistrate [correct]
DEF: In English law, full time, paid magistrate ...
French (Tribunaux; Droit pénal)
magistrat stipendiaire [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]; magistrat salarié [masculine noun]
OBS: stipendiaire : Vieilli.
Spanish (Tribunales; Derecho penal)
magistrado estipendiario [masculine noun]