English (Building Names; Courts)
Federal Judicial Building [correct, Canada]
OBS: The new building - to be located southwest of the Supreme Court of Canada building on Wellington Street in downtown Ottawa - will house the Federal Court of Canada, the Court Martial Appeal Court, the Tax Court of Canada, and the Federal Court of Appeal under one roof.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Tribunaux)
édifice de la magistrature fédérale [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Le nouvel immeuble, qui sera situé au sud-ouest de la Cour suprême du Canada, rue Wellington, au centre-ville d'Ottawa, abritera la Cour fédérale du Canada, la Cour d'appel de la cour martiale, la Cour canadienne de l'impôt et la Cour d'appel fédérale.