English (Courts)
Canadian judiciary [correct]
CONT: Judges should ... strive to conduct themselves in a way that will sustain and contribute to public respect and confidence in their integrity, impartiality and good judgment. The Canadian judiciary has a strong and honourable tradition in this area which serves as a sound foundation for appropriate judicial conduct.
French (Tribunaux)
magistrature canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les juges doivent s’efforcer d’avoir une conduite qui leur mérite le respect du public et ils doivent cultiver une image d’intégrité, d’impartialité et de bon jugement. La magistrature canadienne possède une longue tradition de respect de ces principes.