English (Courts)
judicial responsibility [correct]
CONT: Judges should also recognize that not everyone is familiar with these concepts and their impact on judicial responsibilities.
OBS: judicial responsibility : term usually used in the plural.
French (Tribunaux)
responsabilité de la magistrature [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les juges reconnaissent également que nombre de personnes ignorent ces concepts et leur impact sur les responsabilités de la magistrature.
OBS: responsabilité de la magistrature : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.