English (Medication)
milk of magnesia [correct]; magnesia milk
DEF: A milky-white fluid, a suspension of magnesium hydroxide, Mg(OH)2, in water, used as a laxative and antacid.
French (Médicaments)
lait de magnésie [correct, masculine noun]; magma de magnésie [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
magma de magnesia [masculine noun]; leche de magnesia [masculine noun]