English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
carbonatite magma [correct]
CONT: Recent studies of the physical properties of carbonatite magmas ... suggest that these magmas have relatively low viscosities and heat of fusion and high thermal diffusivities as compared to silicate magmas.
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
magma carbonatitique [correct, masculine noun]