English (Metal Processing; Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
circulating magma
OBS: The pump impeller ... circulates crystals suspended in the solution (usually called a magma) ... it also serves to mix the feed thoroughly with the circulating magma.
French (Transformation des métaux; Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
magma circulant [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce cristalliseur Swenson est classé dans les cristalliseurs à magma circulant. [...] L'hélice fait circuler la solution et les cristaux depuis le fond jusqu'au sommet de l'appareil.