English (Energy Transformation; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geological Research and Exploration)
magma column
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
colonne magmatique [feminine noun]; colonne de magma [feminine noun]