English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Petrography)
aggressive magma [correct]; invasive magma [correct]
DEF: A magma that forces its way into place.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Pétrographie)
magma intrusif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología; Petrografía)
magma intrusivo [masculine noun]