English (Geochemistry; Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
ore magma [correct]
DEF: A heavy and highly concentrated solution containing metals and nonmetals.
French (Géochimie; Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
magma minéralisé [masculine noun]