English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Vulcanology and Seismology)
rising magmatic vapour [correct]; rising magmatic vapor [correct]
French (Thermalisme; Volcanologie et sismologie)
vapeur magmatique ascendante [correct, feminine noun]