English (Petrography)
relict magmatic texture [correct]
CONT: The discordant bodies tend to be irregular or rod-shaped bodies and contain relict magmatic textures.
French (Pétrographie)
texture magmatique relique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les amas discordants sont en général irréguliers ou en forme de baguette et le minerai qui les compose montre des textures magmatiques reliques.