English (Copper Mining; Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
magmatic nickel-copper deposit [correct]; magmatic copper-nickel deposit [correct]; magmatic Ni-Cu deposit [correct]; magmatic Cu-Ni deposit [correct]
French (Mines de cuivre; Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
gîte magmatique de nickel-cuivre [correct, masculine noun]; gîte magmatique de Ni-Cu [correct, masculine noun]; gisement magmatique de nickel-cuivre [correct, masculine noun]