English (Economic Geology; Various Metal Ores)
primary magmatic deposit [correct]
CONT: About 95% of the total titanium mineral production, from both primary magmatic deposits and heavy mineral placer deposits, is used in the production of titanium dioxide.
French (Géologie économique; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gisement magmatique primaire [correct, masculine noun]; gîte magmatique primaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Environ 95 % de la production totale de minerai titanifère provenant de gisements magmatiques primaires ou de placers de minéraux lourds servent à la production de bioxyde de titane.