English (Petrography)
magmatic layering [correct]
CONT: Mineralization is commonly related to magmatic layering and flow structures within the host rocks ...
French (Pétrographie)
rubanement magmatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La minéralisation est généralement associée au rubanement magmatique et à des structures d'écoulement dans les roches hôtes [...]