English (Geophysics; Vulcanology and Seismology)
magmatic convection [correct]
CONT: The answer to the posed question is therefore regrettably "No. Earth heat is not a renewable energy source except perhaps in a very few places such as Iceland, where there are grounds for believing that magmatic convection beneath a thin crust is exceptionally high".
French (Géophysique; Volcanologie et sismologie)
convection magmatique [feminine noun]