English (Nickel and Cobalt Mining; Geology)
magmatic host body [correct]
CONT: ... most [magmatic nickel sulphide] deposits occur as sulphide concentrations toward the base of their magmatic host bodies.
French (Mines de cobalt et de nickel; Géologie)
masse magmatique hôte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la plupart des minéralisations nickélifères se présentent sous la forme de concentrations de sulfures près de la base des masses magmatiques hôtes.