English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
magma supply [correct, see observation]
OBS: magma supply: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
apport magmatique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: apport magmatique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.