English (Various Metal Ores)
magmatic sulphide deposit [correct]; magmatic sulfide deposit [correct]
CONT: All magmatic sulphide deposits are associated with mafic and/or ultramafic igneous rocks.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gîte de sulfures magmatiques [correct, masculine noun]; gisement de sulfures magmatiques [correct, masculine noun]; gîte magmatique de sulfures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les gîtes de sulfures magmatiques sont associés à des roches ignées mafiques ou ultramafiques.