English (Geophysics)
deep-seated magmatic intrusion [correct]
CONT: The source of heat is probably for the most part conduction through the bedrock from a deep-seated magmatic intrusion, though a fraction may be conveyed through the bedrock with magmatic vapours.
French (Géophysique)
intrusion magmatique d’origine profonde [feminine noun]