English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
magmatism [correct]
DEF: The processes of the formation of magma, its subsequent development, displacement, interaction with solid rocks, and solidification.
OBS: magmatism: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
magmatisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des phénomènes de formation des roches aux dépens de masses fondues (magmas).
OBS: magmatisme : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología)
magmatismo [masculine noun]