English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Silk (Textiles); Farm Animals)
filature [correct]; silk filature [correct]; silkworm house [correct]
DEF: A factory where silk is reeled.
French (Filature (Textiles); Soieries; Animaux de ferme)
magnanerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment destiné à l'élevage du ver à soie.