English (Mountain Sports)
chalkbag [correct]; chalk bag [correct]
DEF: A bag that holds climbing chalk.
CONT: ... a chalk bag is designed to give you quick access to you chalk while you climb. The rim is reinforced with wire, which keeps the bag open. It closes with a drawstring. The inside of the bag is lined with pile (a fleece-like material); this helps keep the chalk in the bag.
French (Sports de montagne)
sac à magnésie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sacs à magnésie. [...] garni de fourrure à l'intérieur [...] avec fermeture centrale [...]