English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
magnesium bromide [correct]; magnesium(II) bromide [correct]; magnesium dibromide [correct]; magnesium (II) bromide [avoid]
OBS: Chemical formula: MgBr2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bromure de magnésium [correct, masculine noun]; bromure de magnésium(II) [correct, masculine noun]; dibromure de magnésium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : MgBr2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bromuro de magnesio [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: MgBr2