English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
magnesium torch [correct]
DEF: A lighting device using magnesium to produce an intense white light.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
torche au magnésium [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil d'éclairage fonctionnant au magnésium.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
antorcha de magnesio [feminine noun]