English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
basic magnesium hypochlorite [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hypochlorite de magnésium basique [correct, masculine noun]; hypochlorite basique de magnésium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
hipoclorito básico de magnesio [masculine noun]