English (Medication)
Magaldrate [correct]; monalium hydrate [correct]; hydrated magnesium aluminate [correct]
DEF: antacid.
French (Médicaments)
magaldrate [correct, masculine noun]; aluminate de magnésium hydraté [correct, masculine noun]; hydrate monalium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antiacide utilisé pour le soulagement symptomatique des brûlures d'estomac, de l'indigestion et de la dyspepsie dues à l'hyperacidité.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
magaldrato [masculine noun]