English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Cells and Batteries)
magnesium cell [correct]
DEF: A primary cell of which the negative electrode consists of magnesium or an alloy in which magnesium predominates.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Piles et accumulateurs)
pile au magnésium [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Pilas y acumuladores)
pila de magnesio [correct, feminine noun]