English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
magnesium sulfate—water (1/7) [correct, see observation]; magnesium sulfate heptahydrate [correct]
OBS: magnesium sulfate—water (1/7): form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate de magnésium—eau(1/7) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; sulfate de magnésium heptahydrate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sulfate de magnésium—eau (1/7) : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).