English (Geochemistry)
magnesium hydroxysulphate [correct]; magnesium hydroxysulfate [correct]; Mg-hydroxysulphate [correct]
CONT: ... the Mg is totally removed from the descending progressively heated seawater, through retrograde solubility of Mg-hydroxysulphates such as caminite ...
French (Géochimie)
hydroxysulfate de magnésium [correct, masculine noun]; hydroxysulfate de Mg [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Mg a été totalement extrait de l'eau de mer progressivement réchauffée au cours de sa migration descendante, par solubilité inverse (précipitation) d'hydroxysulfates de Mg tels que la caminite [...]