English (Plant Diseases; Plant and Crop Production)
magnesium spot [correct]
DEF: [A] black spot penetrating the cotyledon, most commonly found in cranberry beans.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Maladies des plantes; Cultures (Agriculture))
tache de magnésium [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tache noire pénétrant le cotylédon.
OBS: On la retrouve plus couramment dans les haricots canneberges.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.