English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Industries)
magnesium peroxide [correct]
OBS: magnesium peroxide (I.C.C., STACAN 12-541, Item 402 98), for/10.10.74 xas; 71;
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie de l'alimentation)
peroxyde de magnésium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: peroxyde de magnésium (2) (chimie) (C.P.I., STACAN 12-541, poste 402 98), for/10.10.74
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Industria alimentaria)
peróxido de magnesio [masculine noun]