English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-sulfo-omega-(dodecyloxy)poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl) magnesium salt [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de magnésium de l'alpha-sulfo-oméga-(dodécyloxy) poly(oxyéthane-1, 2-diyl) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.