English (Metallurgy - General; Land Equipment Maintenance; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
magnesium ingot [correct]
French (Métallurgie générale; Maintenance du matériel terrestre; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
lingot de magnésium [correct, masculine noun]