English (Railroad Maintenance; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
magnetic track thermometer [correct]; magnetic rail thermometer [correct]
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Voies ferrées)
thermomètre à rail à fixation magnétique [correct, masculine noun]