English (Magnetism)
magnetic material [correct, officially approved]
OBS: magnetic material: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Magnétisme)
substance magnétique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: substance magnétique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).