English (Magnetism; Airfields; Air Navigation Aids)
aerodrome magnetic variation [correct]
CONT: Aerodrome magnetic variation ... The magnetic variation for the aerodrome reference point is determined and reported to the nearest degree from magnetic north.
French (Magnétisme; Aérodromes; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
déclinaison magnétique d’un aérodrome [correct, feminine noun]