English (Magnetism)
stray magnetic field [correct, officially approved]
OBS: stray magnetic field: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Magnétisme)
champ magnétique parasite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: champ magnétique parasite : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).