English (Transformers; Electrical Engineering)
nonmagnetic core [correct, officially approved]
OBS: nonmagnetic core: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Transformateurs; Électrotechnique)
noyau non magnétique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: noyau non magnétique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).