English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Mine Warfare)
magnetic anomaly detector verification [correct, NATO, standardized]; MADVEC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: magnetic anomaly detector verification; MADVEC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Guerre des mines)
vérification par détecteur d’anomalie magnétique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MADVEC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: vérification par détecteur d'anomalie magnétique; MADVEC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.