English (Induction (Magnetism))
magnetizing inductance [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Do the no-load and locked rotor tests to obtain stator and rotor leakage inductance, and magnetizing inductance.
OBS: magnetizing inductance: designation officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Induction (Magnétisme))
inductance de magnétisation [correct, feminine noun]; inductance d’aimantation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: inductance d'aimantation : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).