English (Magnetism; Geophysics)
induced magnetization [correct]
DEF: [A type of magnetization] that is proportional, both in strength and direction, to the ambient field within which the rock is embedded.
French (Magnétisme; Géophysique)
aimantation induite [correct, feminine noun]; magnétisation induite [correct, feminine noun]