English (Geophysics; Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting)
magnetization [correct]
OBS: A magnetizing or state of being magnetized.
French (Géophysique; Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique)
magnétisation [correct]
OBS: Action ou manière de magnétiser. État d'un sujet magnétisé [...]
Spanish (Geofísica; Prospección magnética y electromagnética)
magnetización [correct, feminine noun]