English (Magnetism and Electromagnetism; Shipbuilding; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
eddy-current magnetism [correct]
CONT: ... eddy-current magnetism caused by the movement of the ship in the Earth’s magnetic field.
French (Magnétisme et électromagnétisme; Constructions navales; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
magnétisme des courants de Foucault [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le magnétisme des courants de Foucault, qui est causé par le mouvement du navire dans le champ magnétique terrestre.