English (Naval Mines)
induced magnetism [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
magnétisme induit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.