English (Mineralogy)
titaniferous magnetite [correct]; Ti-magnetite [correct]
DEF: ... granular aggregates and exsolution intergrowths consisting of ilmenite, magnetite, hematite, and titanomagnetite ...
French (Minéralogie)
magnétite titanifère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] agrégats granulaires et [...] enchevêtrements d'exsolution composés d'ilménite, de magnétite, d'hématite et de titanomagnétite [...]