English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
two-point ignition magneto [correct, standardized]
DEF: A magneto for two-point ignition which has one rotor and two sets of electric circuits.
OBS: two-point ignition magneto: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
magnéto d’allumage à deux points [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Magnéto destinée à l'allumage à deux points équipée d'un rotor et de deux ensembles de circuits électriques.
OBS: magnéto d'allumage à deux points : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.