English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
magneto ignition system [correct, standardized]
DEF: An ignition system by magneto.
OBS: magneto ignition system: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
système d’allumage à magnéto [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système d'allumage par magnéto.
OBS: système d'allumage à magnéto : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.