English (Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting; Scientific Research Equipment)
helium vapour magnetometer; helium vapor magnetometer
CONT: A vector low-field helium magnetometer, not to be confused with the rubidium vapor or helium vapor magnetometer, was used to measure the interplanetary magnetic field.
French (Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
magnétomètre à vapeur d’hélium [masculine noun]