English (Scientific Instruments; Space Centres)
Overhauser proton-precession magnetometer [correct]
CONT: The Overhauser Proton-Precession Magnetometer provides magnetic field scalar values with an absolute measurement error of less than 0,5 nT.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Centres spatiaux)
magnétomètre Overhauser à précession de protons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des quatre instruments du projet de satellite Orsted (Danemark).
OBS: Pour mesures scalaires du champ magnétique.