English (Magnetism; Scientific Research Facilities)
declination and inclination magnetometer [correct]
OBS: [It measures] The absolute angle of magnetic field declination and inclination and geographic north.
French (Magnétisme; Installations de recherche scientifique)
magnétomètre de déclinaison et d’inclinaison [masculine noun]