English (Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting; Scientific Research Equipment)
cryogenic magnetometer [correct]
CONT: instruments have been available for some years with the ability to resolve magnetic field differences in the picotesla range. Examples include cryogenic magnetometers, rubidium vapour magnetometers, cesium magnetometers and ring-core fluxgates.
French (Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
magnétomètre cryogénique [masculine noun]