English (Magnetism; Geophysics)
magnetometry [correct]
DEF: Measurement of the earth's magnetic field.
French (Magnétisme; Géophysique)
magnétométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure des grandeurs magnétiques. Étude du sol, des composantes du champ magnétique terrestre.