English (Astronomy; Magnetism; Geophysics)
magnetopause [correct]
OBS: The magnetosphere separates the region of space dominated by the earth's magnetic field from the interplanetary region dominated by fields and particles of solar origin.
French (Astronomie; Magnétisme; Géophysique)
magnétopause
OBS: [La magnétosphère] est séparée de l'espace interplanétaire par la "magnétopause". Les particules des flux corpusculaires ("Vent solaire") contournent la magnétosphère le long de la magnétopause.