English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
cassette tape recorder [correct]
CONT: Cassette tape recorders including: recorders/players using compact cassettes.
OBS: ISO code: 21 30 03.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
magnétophone à cassette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Magnétophone à cassette comprenant : enregistreurs/lecteurs à cassettes compactes.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 30 03.