English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
miniature tape recorder [correct]
CONT: Miniature tape recorders including: recorders/players using mini/micro cassettes.
OBS: ISO code: 21 30 09.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
magnétophone à cassettes miniatures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Magnétophone à cassettes miniatures comprenant : enregistreurs/lecteurs à mini/micro cassettes.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 30 09.