English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
microcassette recorder
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
magnétophone à microcassette [masculine noun]; microcassettophone
OBS: Source : Sony Canada.