English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Facilities)
recording equipment
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Installations de télécommunications)
équipement d’enregistrement [masculine noun]; appareil enregistreur [masculine noun]; magnétophone [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
grabador [masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier instrumento o máquina propio para grabar.