English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
broadcast television tape recorder [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
magnétoscope pour émissions de télévision [masculine noun]