English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
master player; master video player
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
magnétoscope lecteur [correct, masculine noun]; magnétoscope «maître» [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Magnétoscope utilisé pour lire les séquences à assembler.