English (Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
VCR/television selector [correct]; video/TV switch
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
sélecteur télé/magnétoscope [correct, masculine noun]