English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
video-tape recording [correct]; VTR [correct]
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
enregistrement sur bande magnétoscopique [correct, masculine noun]; magnétoscopie [correct, feminine noun]; enregistrement magnétoscopique [correct, masculine noun]