English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
videotape room [correct]
DEF: [A] room [used] for the viewing/editing of videotapes ...
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
salle de magnétoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Local utilisé pour le visionnement et le montage des bandes magnétoscopiques.