English (Spacecraft)
magnetospheric and ionospheric satellite [correct]; MAGNION [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite de la magnétosphère et de l'ionosphère [correct, masculine noun]; MAGNION [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Satellite tchécoslovaque en orbite basse pour l'étude de la magnétosphère et de l'ionosphère terrestres.