English (Space Physics)
magnetospheric oscillation [correct]
OBS: magnetospheric oscillation: term usually used in the plural (magnetospheric oscillations).
French (Physique spatiale)
oscillation de la magnétosphère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: oscillation de la magnétosphère : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel (oscillations de la magnétosphère).