English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry)
magnetospheric plasma [correct]; magnetospheric space plasma
CONT: The results of magnetospheric plasma fluxes measurement in geosynchronous orbit are presented.
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie)
plasma magnétosphérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plasma magnétosphérique se déplace depuis la queue de la magnétosphère sous l'effet du champ électrique de convection et des gradients de pression du plasma.