English (Geophysics)
magnetospheric region [correct]
CONT: These programs identify the time periods during which a specified spacecraft is in a particular magnetospheric region or is in magnetic conjunction with other spacecraft or ground stations ...
French (Géophysique)
région magnétosphérique [correct, feminine noun]