English (Acoustics (Physics))
magnetostrictive vibration generator [correct]
DEF: A vibration generator which has a magnetostrictive transducer as its force-generating element.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
générateur magnétostrictif de vibrations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Générateur de vibrations qui comporte un transducteur magnétostrictif pour dispositif générateur de force.