English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Video Technology)
tape library [correct]
DEF: a collection of recordings of radio or other programs on magnetic tape; usually available for recording or reproduction.
CONT: The telelectures were taped for reuse both by the Regional Medical Program at the University ... and many of the larger hospitals taped the lectures for their own tape libraries.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Vidéotechnique)
magnétothèque [correct, feminine noun]; bandothèque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Collection de bandes magnétiques enregistrées (...)