English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission)
pulsed magnetron [correct]
DEF: A magnetron that operates with a pulsed voltage supply.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
magnétron à impulsions [correct, masculine noun]; magnétron pulsé [correct, masculine noun]; magnétron en régime pulsé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Magnétron conçu pour fonctionner avec une alimentation en impulsions.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
magnetrón en régimen pulsado [correct, masculine noun]