English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiography (Medicine))
magnetron
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Radiographie (Médecine))
magnétron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube cylindrique placé dans un champ magnétique axial et utilisé comme amplificateur avec hyperfréquences.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiografía (Medicina))
magnetrón [correct, masculine noun]