English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
magnetron injection gun [correct]
DEF: An electron gun that has high total perveance and produces a hollow beam of microwave radiation in the frequency range 1-40 gigahertz, which is parallel to the axis of a magnetic field.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
canon d’injection de magnétron [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
cañón de inyección de magnetrón [correct, masculine noun]