English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Microwave Technology (Telecommunications))
multi-segment magnetron
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Micro-ondes (Télécommunications))
magnétron à anode segmentée [masculine noun]