English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Telecommunications Facilities)
strapped magnetron [correct]
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Installations de télécommunications)
magnétron à cavités shuntées [masculine noun]; magnétron à brides [correct, masculine noun]