English (Telecommunications)
cavity magnetron [correct]; multicavity magnetron [correct]; traveling-wave magnetron [correct]
French (Télécommunications)
magnétron à cavités [correct, masculine noun]; magnétron à ondes progressives [correct, masculine noun]