English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Costa Rica columnea [correct]; showy columnea
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Gesneriaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
columnea magnifique [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Gesnériacées.