English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
beautiful puya
OBS: A tropical plant from South America of the family Bromeliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
puya magnifique [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Broméliacées.