English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
marvellous scorpionfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Mecoptera) of the family Panorpidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
panorpe magnifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des mécoptères) de la famille des Panorpidae.