English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry; Astronomy; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
photographic magnitude [correct]
OBS: Magnitudes based on measures of star images on standard violet- and blue-sensitive photographic emulsions are called "photographic magnitudes" and "absolute photographic magnitudes" (...)
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie; Astronomie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
magnitude photographique
OBS: Les magnitudes obtenues par la méthode des mesures photométriques des images d'étoiles, obtenues sur des émulsions photographiques non sensibilisées, s'appellent magnitudes "photographiques".