English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry; Astronomy; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
photovisual magnitude [correct]
OBS: When green- and yellow-sensitive photographic emulsions were perfected, it was found that they could be used in conjunction with a suitable color filter to approximate closely the spectral response of the human eye; stellar photographs so obtained provide "photovisual magnitudes" (...)
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie; Astronomie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
magnitude photovisuelle
OBS: Les magnitudes mesurées par la méthode photométrique des clichés obtenus sur des émulsions orthochromatiques ou isoorthochromatiques avec un filtre jaune spécial s'appellent "photovisuelles".