English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Stars (Astronomy))
magnitude star [correct]
OBS
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Étoiles (Astronomie))
étoile de magnitude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: -- 6 étoile de première magnitude, etc.