English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Vulcanology and Seismology)
magnitude gap [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Volcanologie et sismologie)
intervalle de magnitude [correct, masculine noun]; "magnitude gap" [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande comprise entre les magnitudes 4,0 et 4,5.
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.