English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
log-magnitude sampling [correct]; logarithmic amplitude sampling [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
échantillonnage de magnitude logarithmique [correct, masculine noun]