English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Loebner's magnolia [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Magnoliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
magnolia hybride de Loebner [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Magnoliacées.