English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Yulan magnolia [correct]; magnolia Yulan [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Magnoliaceae. The scientific names M. conspicua, M. denudata, M. yulan, M. precia are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
magnolia Yulan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Magnoliacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : M. conspicua, M. denudata, M. yulan, et M. precia sont caducs.