English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Oyama magnolia [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Magnoliaceae. The scientific name M. parviflora is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
magnolia de Siebold [correct, masculine noun]; magnolia à petites fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Magnoliacées. Le nom scientifique M. parviflora est caduc.