English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
officinal magnolia [correct]; hou po [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Magnoliaceae.
OBS: hou po: Asian name.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
magnolia [correct, masculine noun]; magnolier [masculine noun]; hou po [see observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Magnoliaceae.
OBS: hou po : nom asiatique.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas medicinales)
magnolia [feminine noun]; magnolio [masculine noun]