English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
saucer magnolia [correct]
OBS: A small tree of the family Magnoliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
magnolia de Soulange [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Magnoliacées.