English (Small Arms)
.338 Lapua Magnum cartridge [correct]
OBS: A cartridge specially designed for use in extreme long range situations.
French (Armes légères)
cartouche. 338 Lapua Magnum [feminine noun]
OBS: Le nom Lapua désigne une société finlandaise.