English (Packaging in Glass; Winemaking)
magnum bottle [correct]; magnum [correct]
CONT: The magnum bottle is rather more expensive to make ... a magnum of Champagne holds 1.60 litres, a magnum of Claret 1.50 litres.
French (Emballages en verre; Industrie vinicole)
magnum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bouteille de vin de Champagne d'une contenance d'environ 2 litres.