English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
magnum beam [correct]
CONT: Weaving accessories: Weaving and warping beams. Magnum beams with flange diameter of 1600 mm.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
ensouple magnum [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Accessoires de tissage. Ensouples de tissage et d'ourdissage. Ensouples magnum à diamètre de plateaux de 1.600 mm.