English (General Vocabulary)
underhand dealing; underhand practice
French (Vocabulaire général)
magouille [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; manigance [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre, tractation douteuse ou malhonnête.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
chanchullo [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Manejo ilícito para conseguir un fin, normalmente lucrativo.