English (Botany)
African maguey [correct]
French (Botanique)
maguey d’Afrique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
maguey africano [correct, masculine noun]; zapupe de Tepezintha [masculine noun]; zapupe fuerte [masculine noun]