English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
Mahaleb cherry [correct, standardized]
OBS: Most commonly traded dry fruit.
OBS: Mahaleb cherry: term standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
cerise Mahaleb [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nom commun du fruit sec commercialisé.
OBS: cerise Mahaleb : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
cereza mahoma [correct, feminine noun]