English (Botany)
virginian stock [correct]
French (Botanique)
giroflée de Mahon [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
alhelí de Mahón [masculine noun]; alhelí común [masculine noun]; alhelí florido [masculine noun]