English (Botany)
Dombeya acutangula [Latin]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
mahot [correct, masculine noun]; bois de mahot [correct, masculine noun]; mahot tantan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l'île de la Réunion. Famille des Sterculiacées.