English (Philosophy (General))
maieutic [correct, adjective]
DEF: of or relating to the dialectic method practiced by Socrates in order to elicit and clarify the ideas of others.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
maïeutique [correct, adjective]; socratique [correct]
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades))
mayeútico