English (Purses, Wallets and Similar Articles; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
skin bag
DEF: A bag containing a very small quantity of mail.
French (Sacs, portefeuilles et articles similaires; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
sac insuffisamment rempli [masculine noun]; sac maigre [masculine noun]