English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
Helvetica light [correct]
OBS: The designation of weights varies according to the suppliers of typesetting services. For the purposes of FIP [Federal Identity Program], the weights of the Helvetica family are identified as light, medium and regular.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
Helvetica maigre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les noms donnés aux graisses varient selon les fournisseurs de services de composition. Pour les besoins du PCIM [Programme de coordination de l'image de marque], ou distingue trois graisses dans la famille Helvetica : maigre, demi-grasse et normale.