English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
white-fleshed freshwater fish
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
espèce d’eau douce à chair blanche [feminine noun]; poisson maigre d’eau douce [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Pêches - avril 1995.