English (Cattle Raising)
shelly [correct]
OBS: shelly meat; "shell" designates a class of cows that are very thin (livestock marketing in Canada)
French (Élevage des bovins)
ultra maigre [correct]
OBS: se dit d'une catégorie de bovins (marché des bestiaux au Canada)