English (Fish)
croakers [correct, plural]; drums [correct, plural]; meagres [correct, plural]
OBS: Family of marine fish found on the Pacific and Atlantic coasts.
French (Poissons)
sciaenidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; corbs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; maigres [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ombrines [correct, feminine noun, plural]; courbines [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille de poissons marins sur les côtes du Pacifique et de l'Atlantique.
Spanish (Peces)
corvinas [correct, feminine noun, plural]