English (Medication; Hygiene and Health)
weight-loss medication [correct]; weight-loss drug [correct]; weight-loss medicine [correct]; weight-loss pharmaceutical [correct]; anti-obesity medication [correct]; anti-obesity drug [correct]; anti-obesity medicine [correct]; anti-obesity pharmaceutical [correct]
CONT: There are two main types of weight-loss medications: 1) Appetite suppressants [that] keep [a person] from feeling hungry ... 2) Lipase ... inhibitors [that] keep [a person's] body from taking in about one-third of the fat from the food [they eat]. ... Weight-loss medications only work well when they are used as part of a program that includes healthy eating and regular physical activity.
French (Médicaments; Hygiène et santé)
médicament pour perdre du poids [correct, masculine noun]; médicament pour maigrir [correct, masculine noun]; médicament contre l’obésité [correct, masculine noun]; médicament anti-obésité [correct, masculine noun]